Tuesday, March 18, 2008

They Hate Moni

TransGriot Note: I know I said a few days ago that the 'Hate on Haters' post would be the last time I wasted bandwidth on these WWBT clowns. But it has come to my attention that one of my WWBT haters went nuclear in their 'Attack Monica' campaign on her blog. Since I'm not even going to respond to her diatribe, I was inspired this morning to do one of my infamous song rewrites about this situation.

They Hate Moni
Sung to the tune of 'They Want Money' by Kool Moe Dee

I'm thrivin'
They’re hating on me
All the so called WWBT’s
While I’m kicking knowledge
They rant incessantly
And incoherently
No need to deny to me
You latte-drinking heifers don't like Moni
While screamin' and yellin' like crazed banshees
No I ain't got no time for you tricksters
But slide your number
And I might chat with ya
You calling me racist
You shouldn't of said that
You played yourself
And I know where your heads at
Jealous of you don't make me laugh
You tramps all want my autograph
Or wanna be me so bad maybe
But I ain't sweating you so-called ladies
Forget all the silly rumors you heard
Here's the deal so spread the word

Yo,
I’m laughin’ at you girlfriend
Yo,
More woman than you are
Yo,
Proud of my history
The WWBT’s
Naw, they hate Moni

And I can see 'em a mile away
And when they act up
I just smile and say
Back up off me
Smell the coffee
Keep screamin' and plottin'
You mental softies

Watchin' you fume from the second I diss ya
Hear racist bile in your careless whispers
I know the game it's old and lame
Peeps respect my name and it drives you insane
I’m livin’ life and that pisses you off, hon
You’re home alone while I’m having fun
WWBT’s are whacked, yeah I said that
It ain't fiction it's a plain fact
Intellectually hanging with me come on
Your brains are already too far gone
I’ve got style
I’ve got class
You WWBT’s are nothin’ but crass

Yo,
I’m laughing at you girlfriend
Yo,
More woman than you are
Yo,
Proud of my history
The WWBT’s
Naw, they hate Moni

The WWBT crew I'm givin' them fits
‘Cause this transsistah is mad legit
I don’t sell woof tickets or take no shh..
Whatever I post it’s getting hits
So listen ladies and take the hint
I’m not an intellectual wimp
Oops, got an interview be back in a flash
Is that your dentures I’m hearing gnash?
Tired of wasting precious bandwidth
Admit you’re bitter and deal with it
So they wanna hate on
The media master
Keep proving my points
You’re social disasters
Neocoochie? Don’t care if you have one
Sorry that nothing’s happening
In your bedrooms to make you grin
You girls keep trying to crash my party
One day you might become somebody

Yo,
I’m laughing at you girlfriend
Yo,
More woman than you are
Yo,
Proud of my history
The WWBT’s
Naw, they hate Moni

2 comments:

Polar said...

So, which one of those brainless farkheaded BbT's has the blog?

Got the claws ready, I feel like clubbing some baby seals.

Monica Roberts said...

Get thee behind me WWBT's.

Poof, your ignorant comments are gone.